Cry Me a Sad River (2018) sub

Cry Me a Sad River (2018) sub

Sep. 21, 2018China104 Min.Not Rated
Your rating: 0
3 1 vote

Language:

Views: 522 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch Cry Me a Sad River (2018) sub full episodes online English subbed kissasian.
Other name: Bei shang ni liu cheng he
Synopsis: Qi Ming is a handsome boy and he is also a top student at school, but Yi Yao is a so-called bitch on everyone’s lips. Qi and Yi grew up together and they have been maintaining a good relationship. However, everything is interrupted and changed by Tang Xiaomi. Rumors have become a sharp weapon to destroy people. Yi Yao’s life falls into darkness, and she suffers all kinds of cruel bullying at school.

[Source Themoviedb, Myanimelist]
Cry Me a Sad River (2018) sub
Cry Me a Sad River (2018) sub
Cry Me a Sad River (2018) sub
Original title 悲伤逆流成河
IMDb Rating 5.8 185 votes
TMDb Rating 6.5 6 votes

Director

Luo Luo
Director

Cast

Ren Min isYi Yao
Yi Yao
Xin Yunlai isGu Sen Xi
Gu Sen Xi
Zhang Ruonan isGu Sen Xiang
Gu Sen Xiang
Zhu Danni isTang Xiao Mi
Tang Xiao Mi

Similar titles

L♥DK (2014) SUB
One Week Friends (2017) Sub
Better Days (2019) SUB
His Girlfriend (2015) Sub
No Breathing (2013) sub
Drowning Love (2016) Sub
Vanishing Time: A Boy Who Returned (2016) sub
I Can Speak (2017) SUB
Kim Ji-young, Born 1982 (2019) sub
The 8-Year Engagement (2017) sub
Swing Kids (2018) Sub
Twenty (2015) SUB

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website